?

Log in

Hopes. Dreams. Thoughts.
Everything looks perfect from far away.
Recent Entries 
6th-Apr-2011 07:34 pm - "And the world spins madly on..."
LadyBug
I'm such a fucking mess of a person.
28th-Oct-2009 04:34 pm - Bye bye teenage years!
LadyBug
I'm 20 years old today.

Doesn't that make some of you who knew me when I was little feel ancient? lol

Not really doing much for my actual birthday, but next weekend Kristen and I are celebrating our birthdays together at Disney. Should be fun. :)
5th-Jun-2009 09:26 am - I never update anymore...
LadyBug
Umm....I really have nothing useful to say.

Went to Valrico this past week to visit Kriten, who will be my roommate next year at school. I missed her a lot. Then I went and saw Patrick for a bit on my way home. It was a nice week. :)

Working a lot still. Nothing's really changed in that area.

Got my brakes fixed, so now I won't die while driving or anything. Probably a good thing. lol

This week is already packed with crap to do. Work, staying with Kelly tonight, visiting Micheala and Billy Sunday...I haven't seen them in so long. :( Babysitting Tuesday, and Chris' birthday is thursday. Don't know if I'll actually see him on him birthday...depends on his plans I guess.

Oh! And of course Tues nights are Applebees karaokee with Lindsay and the girls, then Wed ladies night at the Ale House. Good times.

That's all I suppose. Time for work. -_-
24th-May-2009 08:18 pm(no subject)
LadyBug
I'm home...yep...that's pretty much it. Back to work Tuesday. Not the best weekend ever...but eh...I've kinda been expecting it.

I miss actually spending time with my friends.
20th-May-2009 09:08 am - Carrie Underwood has it right....
LadyBug
The more boys I meet...

The more I love my dog.
29th-Apr-2009 09:37 am - Heck yes!
LadyBug
I made the dean's list!!!

I got 5 A's and 1 B.

The B was in Religions, saw that one coming. That class was hell. lol

Anyways...yay!
juno
Have you ever noticed that no matter how hard you try it never works? There's always something in the way, or someone who's a better choice. And you always wonder, for once in my life, why can't I be the first choice...the better choice in that person's eyes? Why can't I be that person that they just can't get enough of and would do anything for to be with? The someone they wake up in the morning and think of.

It's like you just can't be good enough for anyone.

And then you realize you're perfectly fine the way you are, and fuck them if they don't think so.

Everyone deserves to be someone's first choice. Don't settle for anything less.
28th-Jan-2009 04:56 pm - It makes me laugh histerically.
LadyBug
Engaged. They're engaged. After a month.
22nd-Jan-2009 11:42 am - Really?
LadyBug
I feel like laughing this is so ridiculous.

Nik's new girlfriend (Kelli St. John for those of you who know her) has decided to act like we're still in high school and "start something with me." Is this for real? Cause honestly I just think it's hilarious. I haven't tried to talk to the boy or contact him in any way for over a month and she randomly sends me some stupid myspace message asking "I don't know what your problem is with me but I haven't done anything to you so I was just wondering."

Really? She's really going to try and drag me into some drama with her so that she looks like some kind of innocent victim?

EDIT: WOW.....wooowww.....new message recieved. Apparently, according to her Nik said "it wasn't too soon because I was always in the back of his mind and he's liked me for 4 years."

Really? Cause I got that line too. Good luck with that.
21st-Jan-2009 05:03 pm(no subject)
LadyBug
HAPPY BIRTHDAY MICHEALA COFFIN! LOVE YOU WOMAN! <3
This page was loaded Jun 22nd 2017, 11:48 pm GMT.